Council - Wednesday, 16th February 2022 at 7:00pm - South Gloucestershire Council Webcasting

Council
Wednesday, 16th February 2022 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 

Welcome to South Gloucestershire Councils Webcast Player.

Here we livestream committee meetings including Full Council to improve openness, understanding and accountability of local decision making.

The webcast should start automatically for you.

Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 COVID19 - Guidance on Attending Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ruth Davis
3 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
4 Declarations of Interest Under the Localism Act 2011
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Matthew Riddle
  2. Cllr Ben Stokes
  3. Cllr Ruth Davis
  4. Cllr John Gawn
  5. Cllr Ruth Davis
  6. Cllr Tony Davis
  7. Cllr Ruth Davis
  8. Cllr Claire Young
  9. Cllr Ruth Davis
  10. Cllr Christopher Wood
  11. Cllr Ruth Davis
5 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ruth Davis
7 Items from the Public
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ruth Davis
  2. Cllr Ruth Davis
  3. Cllr Ruth Davis
8 Petitions
Share this agenda point
9 Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Young
  2. Cllr Toby Savage
  3. Cllr Ruth Davis
  4. Cllr Liz Brennan
  5. Cllr Samuel Bromiley
  6. Cllr Ruth Davis
  7. Cllr James Arrowsmith
  8. Cllr Ben Burton
  9. Cllr Ruth Davis
  10. Cllr Louise Harris
  11. Cllr Rachael Hunt
  12. Cllr Ruth Davis
  13. Cllr Jo Buddharaju
  14. Cllr Ruth Davis
  15. Cllr James Griffiths
  16. Cllr Ruth Davis
  17. Cllr Claire Young
  18. Cllr Erica Williams
  19. Cllr Ruth Davis
  20. Cllr Mike Drew
  21. Cllr Erica Williams
  22. Cllr Ruth Davis
  23. Cllr Ruth Davis
  24. Cllr Ruth Davis
  25. Cllr Erica Williams
  26. Cllr Ruth Davis
  27. Cllr Ben Nutland
  28. Cllr Ben Stokes
  29. Cllr Ben Nutland
  30. Cllr Ben Stokes
  31. Cllr Ruth Davis
  32. Cllr James Arrowsmith
  33. Cllr Franklin Owusu-Antwi
  34. Cllr Ruth Davis
  35. Cllr Mike Drew
  36. Cllr Ruth Davis
  37. Cllr Matthew Riddle
  38. Cllr Pat Rooney
  39. Cllr Ruth Davis
10 The Revenue Budget, Capital Programme, Special Expenses and Council Tax 2022/23 - 2025/26
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Drew
  2. John McCormack
  3. Cllr Ruth Davis
  4. Cllr Toby Savage
  5. Cllr Ruth Davis
  6. Cllr Ruth Davis
  7. Cllr Ruth Davis
  8. Cllr Keith Burchell
  9. Cllr Ruth Davis
  10. Cllr Claire Young
  11. Cllr Ruth Davis
  12. Cllr Katie Cooper
  13. Cllr Ruth Davis
  14. Cllr Claire Young
  15. Cllr Claire Young
  16. Cllr Ruth Davis
  17. Cllr Toby Savage
  18. Cllr Ruth Davis
  19. Cllr Toby Savage
  20. Cllr Ruth Davis
  21. Cllr Ben Burton
  22. Cllr Ruth Davis
  23. Cllr Brenda Langley
  24. Cllr Ruth Davis
  25. Cllr Ruth Davis
  26. Cllr Louise Harris
  27. Cllr Ruth Davis
  28. Cllr Claire Young
  29. Cllr Ruth Davis
  30. Cllr Pat Rooney
  31. Cllr Ruth Davis
  32. Cllr Ian Boulton
  33. Cllr Pat Rooney
  34. Cllr Ruth Davis
  35. Cllr Sarah Pomfret
  36. Cllr Franklin Owusu-Antwi
  37. Cllr Franklin Owusu-Antwi
  38. Cllr Toby Savage
  39. Cllr Rachael Hunt
  40. Cllr Ruth Davis
  41. Cllr Louise Harris
  42. Cllr Ruth Davis
  43. Cllr Claire Young
  44. Cllr Ruth Davis
  45. Cllr Pat Rooney
  46. Cllr Ruth Davis
  47. Cllr Katie Cooper
  48. Cllr Ruth Davis
  49. Cllr Erica Williams
  50. Cllr Ruth Davis
  51. Cllr Toby Savage
  52. Cllr Ruth Davis
  53. Cllr Claire Young
  54. Cllr Ruth Davis
  55. Cllr Pat Rooney
  56. Cllr Ruth Davis
  57. Cllr Brenda Langley
  58. Cllr Ruth Davis
  59. Cllr Sanjay Shambhu
  60. Cllr Robert Griffin
  61. Cllr Mike Drew
  62. Cllr Ruth Davis
  63. Cllr Erica Williams
  64. Cllr Ruth Davis
  65. Cllr Elizabeth Bromiley
  66. Cllr Ruth Davis
  67. Cllr Robert Griffin
  68. Cllr Ruth Davis
  69. Cllr Christopher Wood
  70. Cllr Ruth Davis
  71. Cllr Nic Labuschagne
  72. Cllr Ruth Davis
  73. Cllr Liz Brennan
  74. Cllr Ruth Davis
  75. Cllr Jo Buddharaju
  76. Cllr Ruth Davis
  77. Cllr Matthew Riddle
  78. Cllr Ruth Davis
  79. Cllr James Griffiths
  80. Cllr Rachael Hunt
  81. Cllr Ruth Davis
  82. Cllr Franklin Owusu-Antwi
  83. Cllr Ruth Davis
  84. Cllr Ben Stokes
  85. Cllr Toby Savage
  86. Cllr Ruth Davis
11 Setting the Schools Budget 2022/23
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Toby Savage
  2. Cllr Ruth Davis
  3. Cllr Erica Williams
  4. Cllr Ruth Davis
  5. Cllr Judy Adams
  6. Cllr Mike Drew
  7. Cllr Ruth Davis
  8. Cllr Toby Savage
  9. Cllr Ruth Davis
12 The 2022/23 Council Tax
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Toby Savage
  2. Cllr Ruth Davis
  3. Cllr Ruth Davis
  4. Cllr Adam Monk
  5. Cllr Ruth Davis
  6. Cllr Ben Burton
  7. Cllr Ruth Davis
  8. Cllr Toby Savage
  9. Cllr Ruth Davis
  10. John McCormack
  11. Cllr Brian Allinson
  12. John McCormack
  13. Cllr Keith Cranney
  14. John McCormack
  15. Cllr Toby Savage
  16. John McCormack
  17. Cllr Ruth Davis
  18. Cllr Christopher Wood
13 Treasury Management and Investment Strategies 2022/23
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ruth Davis
  2. Cllr Brenda Langley
  3. Cllr Ruth Davis
14 Appointment of External Auditors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Christopher Wood
  2. Cllr Ruth Davis
  3. Cllr Jo Buddharaju
  4. Cllr Ruth Davis
  5. Cllr John O`Neill
  6. Cllr Ruth Davis
  7. Cllr Jo Buddharaju
  8. Cllr Ruth Davis
  9. Cllr Christopher Wood
  10. Cllr Ruth Davis
15 Statement of Licensing Policy 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sanjay Shambhu
  2. Cllr Sanjay Shambhu
  3. Cllr Jo Buddharaju
  4. Cllr Sanjay Shambhu
  5. Cllr Trevor Jones
  6. Cllr Sanjay Shambhu
  7. Cllr Trevor Jones
  8. Cllr Sanjay Shambhu
  9. Cllr Sanjay Shambhu
  10. Cllr Jo Buddharaju
  11. Cllr Jo Buddharaju
  12. Cllr Sanjay Shambhu
  13. Cllr Sanjay Shambhu
  14. Cllr Ruth Davis
16 Gambling Statement of Principles 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jo Buddharaju
  2. Cllr Keith Cranney
  3. Cllr Ruth Davis
  4. Cllr Mike Drew
  5. Cllr Ruth Davis
  6. Cllr Keith Cranney
  7. Cllr Jo Buddharaju
  8. Cllr Ruth Davis
17 West of England Partnership and Regional Issues
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Toby Savage
  2. Cllr Ruth Davis
  3. Cllr Elizabeth Bromiley
  4. Cllr Ruth Davis
  5. Cllr Tristan Clark
  6. Cllr Ruth Davis
  7. Cllr Jason Pearce
  8. John Ashe
  9. Cllr Ruth Davis
  10. Cllr James Arrowsmith
  11. Cllr Ruth Davis
  12. Cllr Toby Savage
  13. Cllr Ruth Davis
18 Motions
Share this agenda point
19 Any Other Item the Chair Decides is Urgent
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished