Council - Wednesday, 22nd September 2021 at 7:00pm - South Gloucestershire Council Webcasting

Council
Wednesday, 22nd September 2021 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 

Welcome to South Gloucestershire Councils Webcast Player.

Here we livestream committee meetings including Full Council to improve openness, understanding and accountability of local decision making.

The webcast should start automatically for you.

Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 COVID19 - GUIDANCE ON ATTENDING MEETINGS
Share this agenda point
2 EVACUATION PROCEDURE
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ruth Davis
3 APOLOGIES FOR ABSENCE
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Drew
  2. Cllr Ruth Davis
4 DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST UNDER THE LOCALISM ACT 2011
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rachael Hunt
  2. Cllr Ruth Davis
  3. Cllr Colin Hunt
  4. Cllr Ruth Davis
  5. Mrs Liz Brennan
  6. Cllr Ruth Davis
5 MINUTES
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Evans
  2. Cllr Ruth Davis
6 CHAIRS ANNOUNCEMENTS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ruth Davis
  2. Cllr Sanjay Shambhu
  3. Cllr Ruth Davis
7 ITEMS FROM THE PUBLIC
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ruth Davis
  2. Cllr Ruth Davis
  3. Cllr Ruth Davis
8 PETITIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Boulton
  2. Cllr Ruth Davis
9 QUESTIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Katie Cooper
  2. Cllr Ruth Davis
  3. Cllr Toby Savage
  4. Cllr Ruth Davis
  5. Cllr Louise Harris
  6. Cllr Ruth Davis
  7. Cllr Toby Savage
  8. Cllr Ruth Davis
  9. Cllr Ben Nutland
  10. Cllr Ruth Davis
  11. Cllr Benjamin Stokes
  12. Cllr Ruth Davis
  13. Cllr Alison Evans
  14. Cllr Samuel Bromiley
  15. Cllr Ruth Davis
  16. Cllr Tristan Clark
  17. Cllr Samuel Bromiley
  18. Cllr Ruth Davis
  19. Cllr Erica Williams
  20. Cllr Ruth Davis
  21. Cllr Ian Boulton
  22. Cllr Ben Burton
  23. Cllr Ruth Davis
  24. Cllr Adam Monk
  25. Cllr Ben Burton
  26. Cllr Ruth Davis
  27. Mrs Liz Brennan
  28. Cllr Ruth Davis
  29. Cllr Ben Burton
  30. Cllr Ruth Davis
  31. Cllr Jon Lean
  32. Cllr Ben Burton
  33. Cllr Ruth Davis
  34. Cllr Louise Harris
  35. Cllr Rachael Hunt
  36. Cllr Ruth Davis
  37. Cllr April Begley
  38. Cllr Erica Williams
  39. Cllr Ruth Davis
  40. Cllr Alison Evans
  41. Cllr Erica Williams
  42. Cllr Ruth Davis
  43. Cllr Paul Hughes
  44. Cllr Steve Reade
  45. Cllr Ruth Davis
  46. Cllr Claire Young
  47. Cllr Steve Reade
  48. Cllr Ruth Davis
  49. Cllr John O'Neill
  50. Cllr Ben Burton
  51. Cllr Ruth Davis
10 AMENDMENTS TO THE CONSTITUTION
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Toby Savage
  2. Cllr Ruth Davis
  3. Cllr Mike Drew
  4. Cllr Ruth Davis
  5. Cllr Ian Boulton
  6. Cllr Ruth Davis
  7. Cllr Kim Scudamore
  8. Cllr Ruth Davis
  9. Cllr Tony Davis
  10. Cllr Ruth Davis
  11. Cllr John O'Neill
  12. Cllr Ruth Davis
  13. Cllr June Bamford
  14. Cllr Ruth Davis
  15. Cllr Matthew Riddle
  16. Cllr Ruth Davis
  17. Cllr Keith Burchell
  18. Cllr Ruth Davis
  19. Cllr Michael Bell
  20. Cllr Ruth Davis
  21. Cllr Brian Allinson
  22. Cllr Ruth Davis
  23. Cllr Paul Hughes
  24. Cllr Ruth Davis
  25. Cllr John Davis
  26. Cllr Ruth Davis
  27. Cllr Keith Cranney
  28. Cllr Ruth Davis
  29. Cllr Benjamin Stokes
  30. Cllr Ruth Davis
  31. Cllr Toby Savage
  32. Cllr Ruth Davis
  33. Cllr Ruth Davis
11 FORMAL APPROVAL TO BRING INTO FORCE THE CHARFIELD NEIGHBOURHOOD PLAN
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Steve Reade
  2. Cllr Ruth Davis
  3. Cllr John O'Neill
  4. Cllr Ruth Davis
  5. Cllr Mike Drew
  6. Cllr Ruth Davis
  7. Cllr Matthew Riddle
  8. Cllr Ruth Davis
  9. Cllr Rachael Hunt
  10. Cllr Ruth Davis
  11. Cllr Steve Reade
  12. Cllr Ruth Davis
  13. Cllr Ruth Davis
12 TREASURY MANAGEMENT ANNUAL REPORT 2020-2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ruth Davis
  2. Cllr Christopher Wood
  3. Cllr Ruth Davis
  4. Cllr Brenda Langley
  5. Cllr Ruth Davis
  6. Cllr Ruth Davis
13 SCRUTINY COMMISSION ANNUAL REPORT
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maggie Tyrrell
  2. Cllr Ruth Davis
  3. Cllr Ian Boulton
  4. Cllr Ruth Davis
  5. Cllr Matthew Riddle
  6. Cllr Ruth Davis
  7. Cllr Brenda Langley
  8. Cllr Ruth Davis
  9. Cllr Steve Reade
  10. Cllr Ruth Davis
  11. Cllr Toby Savage
  12. Cllr Ruth Davis
14 WEST OF ENGLAND PARTNERSHIP AND REGIONAL ISSUES
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Toby Savage
  2. Cllr Ruth Davis
  3. Cllr Tristan Clark
  4. Cllr Ruth Davis
  5. Cllr James Arrowsmith
  6. Cllr Ruth Davis
  7. Cllr Mike Drew
  8. Cllr Ruth Davis
  9. Cllr Toby Savage
  10. Cllr Ruth Davis
15 REMOVAL OF TITLE OF HONORARY ALDERMAN
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Toby Savage
  2. Cllr Ruth Davis
  3. Cllr Claire Young
  4. Cllr Ruth Davis
  5. Cllr Ian Boulton
  6. Cllr Ruth Davis
  7. Cllr Samuel Bromiley
  8. Cllr Ruth Davis
  9. Cllr Rachael Hunt
  10. Cllr Ruth Davis
  11. Cllr Jo Buddharaju
  12. Cllr Ruth Davis
  13. Cllr Christopher Wood
  14. Cllr Ruth Davis
  15. Cllr Mike Drew
  16. Cllr Ruth Davis
  17. Cllr Maggie Tyrrell
  18. Cllr Ruth Davis
  19. Cllr Sanjay Shambhu
  20. Cllr Ruth Davis
  21. Cllr Erica Williams
  22. Cllr Ruth Davis
  23. Cllr Ruth Davis
  24. Cllr Mike Drew
  25. Cllr Ruth Davis
  26. Cllr Ruth Davis
  27. Cllr Toby Savage
  28. Cllr Ruth Davis
  29. Cllr Ruth Davis
  30. Cllr Ian Boulton
  31. Cllr Ruth Davis
16 MOTIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ben Nutland
  2. Cllr Ruth Davis
  3. Cllr Louise Harris
  4. Cllr Ruth Davis
  5. Cllr Samuel Bromiley
  6. Cllr Ruth Davis
  7. Cllr Benjamin Stokes
  8. Cllr Ruth Davis
  9. Cllr Trevor Jones
  10. Cllr Ruth Davis
  11. Mrs Liz Brennan
  12. Cllr Ruth Davis
  13. Cllr Nicholas Labuschagne
  14. Cllr John Ashe
  15. Cllr Ruth Davis
  16. Cllr Ian Boulton
  17. Cllr Ruth Davis
  18. Cllr Andrea Reid
  19. Cllr Ruth Davis
  20. Cllr Sarah Pomfret
  21. Cllr Ruth Davis
  22. Cllr Louise Harris
  23. Cllr Ruth Davis
  24. Cllr Christopher Wood
  25. Cllr Ruth Davis
  26. Cllr Samuel Bromiley
  27. Cllr Ruth Davis
  28. Cllr Ian Boulton
  29. Cllr Ruth Davis
  30. Cllr Toby Savage
  31. Cllr Ruth Davis
17 ANY OTHER ITEM THE CHAIR DECIDES IS URGENT
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Brian Allinson
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr John Ashe
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr June Bamford
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr Samuel Bromiley
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr Jo Buddharaju
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr Keith Burchell
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr Ben Burton
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr Tristan Clark
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Keith Cranney
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr John Davis
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Ruth Davis
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Tony Davis
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Mike Drew
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Louise Harris
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Paul Hughes
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr Colin Hunt
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr Rachael Hunt
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr Trevor Jones
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr Brenda Langley
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr Jon Lean
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Ben Nutland
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr John O'Neill
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Sarah Pomfret
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr Steve Reade
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr Matthew Riddle
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr Toby Savage
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr Sanjay Shambhu
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr Benjamin Stokes
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr Maggie Tyrrell
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Erica Williams
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr Christopher Wood
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr Claire Young
Liberal Democrats