Council - Wednesday, 19th May 2021 at 7:00pm - South Gloucestershire Council Webcasting

Council
Wednesday, 19th May 2021 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 

Welcome to South Gloucestershire Councils Webcast Player.

Here we livestream committee meetings including Full Council to improve openness, understanding and accountability of local decision making.

The webcast should start automatically for you.

Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Ruth Davis
1 Election of Chair for the Ensuing Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Ruth Davis
  2. Mike Drew
  3. Ruth Davis
  4. Claire Young
  5. Ruth Davis
  6. Ruth Davis
  7. Sanjay Shambhu
  8. Ruth Davis
  9. Sanjay Shambhu
  10. Ruth Davis
  11. Matthew Riddle
  12. Ruth Davis
  13. Brian Allison
  14. Ruth Davis
  15. Sanjay Shambhu
  16. Ruth Davis
3 Evacuation Procedure
Share this agenda point
4 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
5 Declarations of Interest Under the Localism Act 2011
Share this agenda point
6 Minutes of the meeting on 10 February 2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Pat Rooney
  2. Ruth Davis
  3. Benjamin Stokes
  4. Ruth Davis
7 Minutes of Committee of Council on 25 February 2021
Share this agenda point
8 The Constitution and Annual Council Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Toby Savage
  2. Ruth Davis
  3. Toby Savage
  4. Ruth Davis
  5. Maggie Tyrrell
  6. Ruth Davis
  7. Mike Drew
  8. Ruth Davis
  9. Sam Bromiley
  10. Ruth Davis
  11. Ruth Davis
  12. Toby Savage
  13. Ruth Davis
  14. Alison Evans
  15. Ruth Davis
  16. Toby Savage
  17. Ruth Davis
  18. Mike Drew
  19. Ruth Davis
  20. Adam Monk
  21. Toby Savage
  22. Ruth Davis
  23. Kim Scudamore
  24. Ruth Davis
  25. Toby Savage
  26. John McCormack
  27. Ruth Davis
  28. Toby Savage
  29. Michael Bell
  30. Ruth Davis
  31. Ruth Davis
9 Chair's Announcements
Share this agenda point
10 Items from the Public
Share this agenda point
  1. Ruth Davis
  2. Ruth Davis
  3. Ruth Davis
  4. Ruth Davis
11 Petitions
Share this agenda point
12 Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Elizabeth Bromiley
  2. Ruth Davis
  3. Claire Young
  4. Benjamin Stokes
  5. Ruth Davis
  6. Lousie Harris
  7. Sam Bromiley
  8. Lousie Harris
  9. Ruth Davis
  10. Pat Rooney
  11. Ben Burton
  12. Ruth Davis
  13. Pat Rooney
  14. Ben Burton
  15. Ruth Davis
  16. Andrea Reid
  17. Rachael Hunt
  18. Ruth Davis
  19. April Begley
  20. Rachael Hunt
  21. Ruth Davis
  22. Ian Boulton
  23. Rachael Hunt
  24. Ruth Davis
  25. Pat Rooney
  26. Rachael Hunt
  27. Ruth Davis
  28. Adam Monk
  29. Rachael Hunt
  30. Ruth Davis
  31. Alison Evans
  32. Erica Williams
  33. Ruth Davis
  34. Katie Cooper
  35. Toby Savage
  36. Ruth Davis
  37. Katie Cooper
  38. Steve Reade
  39. Katie Cooper
  40. Steve Reade
  41. Katie Cooper
  42. Steve Reade
  43. Ruth Davis
  44. Lousie Harris
  45. Steve Reade
  46. Ruth Davis
  47. James Arrowsmith
  48. Steve Reade
  49. Claire Young
  50. Steve Reade
  51. Ruth Davis
  52. Jayne Stansfield
13 Motions
Share this agenda point
  1. Ruth Davis
  2. Steve Reade
  3. Ruth Davis
  4. Sam Scott
  5. Ruth Davis
  6. Mike Drew
  7. Ruth Davis
  8. James Arrowsmith
  9. Ruth Davis
  10. Lousie Harris
  11. Ruth Davis
  12. Toby Savage
  13. Ruth Davis
  14. Steve Reade
  15. CHris Wood
  16. Ruth Davis
  17. Steve Reade
  18. Ruth Davis
  19. Ruth Davis
  20. Mike Drew
  21. Ruth Davis
  22. Steve Reade
  23. Ruth Davis
  24. Ruth Davis
  25. Webcast Finished